Search found 20 matches

by vistairoha
2023-10-13 04:20:52
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Another IE-chan!
Replies: 1
Views: 3763

Another IE-chan!

https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/ ... etExplorer
This thing.
I hope a universe about her is made since it is also a OS-tan
by vistairoha
2023-10-09 07:48:03
Forum: News
Topic: OS-tans.social is live!
Replies: 1
Views: 2770

Re: OS-tans.social is live!

I'm gonna have so much fun
by vistairoha
2023-09-11 08:18:10
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: When we will get a "offical" MacOS-tan?
Replies: 0
Views: 2631

When we will get a "offical" MacOS-tan?

Why didn't Apple even bother to make OS-tans for their MacOS versions?

The closest we got to OS-tans/kuns/sans are the Mac vs PC ads. But does the Mac vs PC ads even count as "Os-kuns"? They personify Mac and PC
by vistairoha
2023-08-01 08:08:24
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Yū's Graduation
Replies: 4
Views: 5931

Re: Yū's Graduation

Wait what?
I thought it was the other way around...
by vistairoha
2023-05-21 02:03:27
Forum: Anime/Manga
Topic: Do you like isekais?
Replies: 0
Views: 1946

Do you like isekais?

So basically, do you like isekais? If yes, which ones do you like? If no, why?
by vistairoha
2023-05-21 02:00:10
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: OS-tan voiceclaim/voice actor headcanons?
Replies: 3
Views: 3652

Re: OS-tan voiceclaim/voice actor headcanons?

My ideas: for humanoid OS-tans like Nix and Estelle, I headcanon using Vocaloids as voice actors/actresses.
For fully human OS-tans like Hyaku and Ichika, I headcanon them being voiced by seiyuus.
by vistairoha
2023-05-20 01:20:54
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Who is your favorite OS-tan?
Replies: 2
Views: 3439

Re: Who is your favorite OS-tan?

Mine is Madobe Tooko because I like her personality and she personifies Windows 10, my favorite windows version. It's such a shame that she's the next OS to graduate (reference to Tōko Returns to the Future, one of my other works)
by vistairoha
2023-04-30 03:55:56
Forum: Original Content
Topic: Tōko Returns to the Future (concept)
Replies: 0
Views: 6820

Tōko Returns to the Future (concept)

Since Windows 10 is getting closer and closer to the EOS date (October 14, 2025) and 22H2 is the last major update of Windows 10, I'm starting a campaign called "Tōko Returns to the Future!" *What is the concept of Tōko Returns to the Future? Do you remember when Windows 10 first released? The OS-tan for Windows 10 (Tōko) came from 100 years to the future, and came to the year 2015 because she thinks that year is a technological turning point! Now, in the year 2025, when Windows 10 ends support, I...
by vistairoha
2023-04-03 11:33:40
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Hey! Can I make art for Homeko?
Replies: 0
Views: 1818

Hey! Can I make art for Homeko?

I just want to show off my art, and I like Homeko.
by vistairoha
2023-02-25 09:35:16
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Madobe family
Replies: 1
Views: 2506

Madobe family

Can you please give the meanings of the names of the Madobe family? And if possible, can you please provide artworks of them?
by vistairoha
2023-02-21 09:03:59
Forum: Merchandise
Topic: Latest finds
Replies: 6
Views: 3661

Re: Latest finds

2014 summer? Wow!
by vistairoha
2023-02-20 09:51:21
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Yuu Madobe!
Replies: 1
Views: 4084

Yuu Madobe!

Check this out!
I draw Yuu Madobe in my style!
Her personality is so cute 🥰
https://www.deviantart.com/vistairoha/a ... -950339515
by vistairoha
2023-02-20 08:31:18
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Can you guys list more songs?
Replies: 3
Views: 2599

Re: Can you guys list more songs?

I guess it's time to make a original song for windows 11-chan lol.
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 09:27:50
Forum: Wanted
Topic: I want OS-tan items from Lazada and shopee!
Replies: 1
Views: 3792

I want OS-tan items from Lazada and shopee!

Can anyone please find anything on Lazada or shopee?
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 09:00:52
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Can you guys list more songs?
Replies: 3
Views: 2599

Re: Can you guys list more songs?

Btw, I know Silverlight and Through the Window, which are sung by vocaloids.
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 09:00:11
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Can you guys list more songs?
Replies: 3
Views: 2599

Can you guys list more songs?

I love original songs of OS-tan, are there any more?
Songs that I know:
* Seven Color Generator (Nanairo generator)
* Miracle Days
* Whatever the future holds (Donna Mirai Demo)
* Future Update
* Find the way~ Glittering feathers ~
Are there any more?
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 08:17:55
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Yū's Graduation
Replies: 4
Views: 5931

Re: Yū's Graduation

Ai: WHY DON'T YOU MAKE ME A GRADUATION ART?
Me: Calm down, calm down, Ai.
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 08:13:36
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Can someone upload the find the way disc?
Replies: 2
Views: 2698

Re: Can someone upload the find the way disc?

Great! I uploaded it to YouTube.
https://youtu.be/tat7cFJLonU
by vistairoha
2023-02-19 02:07:22
Forum: OS-tans
Topic: Can someone upload the find the way disc?
Replies: 2
Views: 2698

Can someone upload the find the way disc?

Hello,

I am a OS-tan fan full of ideas.

In the OS-tan 2014 Winter Disc, there is a song called Find The Way.

I cannot seem to afford it, so would you mind uploading it to YouTube?

From a os tan fan, VistaIroha
by vistairoha
2023-02-03 04:20:47
Forum: Original Content
Topic: Microsoft-chan
Replies: 0
Views: 6274

Microsoft-chan

Untitled173_20230131164356.png
(149.93 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Microsoft-chan!
Age: 50

Born: 1972/4/4

Real Name: Mirai Madobe
Family Members: Aibiko Madobe (mother), Aibiro Madobe (father), Tafuko Madobe (older sister)

Hobbies: Making operating systems, playing games, surfing the web, doing work

Likes: Computers, Games, Browsers, Doing Work, Bill Gates

Dislikes: Google, Apple Inc (formerly), Steve Jobs (formerly)

Blood Type: O